Iphonecake.Com - Info

iphonecake.com
iphonecake receives about 16,661 unique visitors and 88,302 (5.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $133.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $188,028.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iphonecake.com is ranked number 34,481 in the world and 0.00362% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.20.10.

About - Iphonecake.Com

WRITE article about iphonecake.com

How popular is iphonecake.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,661
Monthly Unique Visitors:
499,830
Daily Pageviews:
88,302 (5.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
34,481 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00362% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iraq 12.9%24.4%307
Japan 11.3%7.9%15323
Italy 8.7%9.7%8447
United States 7.9%6.5%60750
India 5.0%2.3%68072
Argentina 4.8%4.5%5228
Germany 4.5%11.9%20171
Australia 3.2%1.1%21441
Philippines 2.9%1.4%9332
Pakistan 2.4%3.1%12780
France 2.2%1.4%45107
Spain 2.1%1.1%39063
Turkey 2.0%1.3%30845
Indonesia 1.6%1.2%30756
Cambodia 1.4%0.9%2162
Austria 1.3%0.9%14281
United Kingdom 1.1%0.5%100398
Vietnam 0.8%3.6%21543
Iran 0.7%0.9%47784

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
iphonecake.com
95.76%93.37%5.7
forum.iphonecake.com
11.32%6.07%3.1
cydia.iphonecake.com
1.70%0.29%1.0
OTHER
0%0.27%0

How fast does iphonecake.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1103 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
1,624
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iphonecake.com
Domain:
  iphonecake.com
Rank:
  39,524
Organic Keywords:
  29,426
Organic Traffic:
  23,891
Organic Cost:
  $14,370.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is iphonecake.com?

Facebook likes:
  60
Facebook shares:
  66
Facebook comments:
  20
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  146
Tweets:
  402
Google +:
  146
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  91
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iphonecake.com can earn?

Website Value:
$188,028.20
Daily Revenue:
$133.29
Monthly Revenue:
$3,998.70
Yearly Revenue:
$48,650.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is iphonecake.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.20.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.20.10

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 251.4KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.789356890.jpg could save 41.2KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.1032***5614.jpg could save 40.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.982119760.jpg could save 23.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1510/icon.1021586545.jpg could save 21.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.479516143.jpg could save 17.4KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.1021971213.jpg could save 15.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.9***961138.jpg could save 15.9KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1510/icon.337288863.jpg could save 13.4KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.iphonecake.com/static/images/logo.jpg could save 13KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.355680531.jpg could save 11.8KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.iphonecake.com/static/promo/ipastore.jpg could save 11.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static2.iphonecake.com/appcake/appimg2/1509/icon.804637783.jpg could save 10.5KiB (91% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.iphonecake.com/static/images/icons.png could save 6.3KiB (31% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.iphonecake.com/promo/hocus_home.jpg could save 5.4KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.iphonecake.com/static/images/arrow-up.png could save 2.6KiB (90% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.iphonecake.com/static/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.iphonecake.com/static/css/main.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.iphonecake.com/static/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (3 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.37 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://www.iphonecake.com/static/css/main.css could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.iphonecake.com/ could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://twitte…iphonecake_com"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

How did iphonecake.com look in the past?

What sites are related to iphonecake.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 10:50:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d590ef9f5a13d9f2812a94f30bc95bb471443783042; expires=Sat, 01-Oct-16 10:50:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.iphonecake.com; HttpOnly
Location: https://www.iphonecake.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 22efd90e456210bd-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: cloudflare-nginx
Date: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 10:50:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d31fd0165102db319bd5af05cf87353531443783042; expires=Sat, 01-Oct-16 10:50:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.iphonecake.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: APPCAKE_show_po***r_apps_00=expire_weekly; expires=Fri, 09-Oct-2015 10:51:16 GMT
CF-RAY: 22efd91070c80168-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.28.20.10 300
A 104.28.21.10 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname coco.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2019531203
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
NS ian.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS coco.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-02-13
Domain Age:
7 years 7 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at grs-whois.hichina.com...
Domain Name: iphonecake.com
Registry Domain ID: 1402144030_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.hichina.com
Registrar URL: http://www.net.cn/
Updated Date: 2015-07-11T20:40:33Z
Creation Date: 2008-02-13T16:39:08Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-02-13T16:39:08Z
Registrar: HICHINA ZHICHENG TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Registrar IANA ID: 420
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.4006008500
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Gu Hong Liang
Registrant Organization: Gu Hong Liang
Registrant Street: Bei Jing Shi Chao Yang Qu Wang Jing Fu Tong Dong Da Jie 1Hao Wang Jing SOHOTa 2 BZuo 2706,,
Registrant City: Beijing
Registrant State/Province: Beijing
Registrant Postal Code: 100102
Registrant Country: CN
Registrant Phone: +86.15810127685
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +86.01064134661
Registrant Fax Ext: 820
Registrant Email: email
Name Server: coco.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ian.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC:unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database:2015-07-11T20:40:33Z<<<


Important Reminder: Per ICANN 2013RAA`s request, Hichina has modified domain names`whois format of dot com/net/cc/tv, you could refer to section 1.4 posted by ICANN on http://www.icann.org/en/resources/registrars/raa/approved-with-specs-27jun13-en.htm#whois The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.<a href='http://www.aliyun.com' target='_blank'><img src='/images/whois-banner.gif' border='0'></a>

For complete domain details go to:http://whois.aliyun.com/whois/domain/iphonecake.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IPHONECAKE.COM
Registrar: HICHINA ZHICHENG TECHNOLOGY LTD.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 420
Whois Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
Referral URL: http://www.net.cn
Name Server: COCO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: IAN.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 11-jul-2015
Creation Date: 13-feb-2008
Expiration Date: 13-feb-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 10:50:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 211 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iphonecake.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.